Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Southern New Jersey 

 

German Shepherd Dog Club 

 

Home Page

Awards Plaque Brag I Brag II Breeders Club History Contents  Events - Results Favorites Featured Stories Member Profile Membership Mission Our Web Sites Photo Album Photo Feature Show-N-Go 

Memorials

Bred to Herd

Southern New Jersey

German Shepherd Dog Club

Awards Plaque

 

 

 

Awards Plaque One

 

 

 

1975

Best Junior Achievement

Lisa Oates

 

I Ariele of

Gesunde Hunde

CD Sch HB Sch HI

Barbara Silverstein 1

 

Ru-Mar-Ko's

Cara Of Franjo

1985 AM. & CAN. CDX

Leslie Auwater 1

 

Anvil Ring's Hundi

Gotta Have It

CD UCD

Jill Peterson 1

 

Valmy's Uncola

Champion

CD

Select 1977-1978

Kate Mardecz

 

 

Bee Jay's Debbie

CD

Betty J. Irwin 1

 

Valmy's Karma

1982 Champion

Vera Long

Kate Mardecz

 

 

 

Breauhausen's Micah M.

CD

Anita I. Weiss

 

 

Steven Singer

1976 Jr. Member

Achievement Award

 

Kindernolls

Power Supply

CD CAN CDX

Irene Johnston

 

Warrick's Dentyne V Tarahaus

1983 CD

Leslie Auwater

 

Chewing Gum Von Tarahaus

Select Champion

Shirley & David Panijan

 

Charl-Ja's Ajax

CD

Don Larsen 1

& C. Shock

 

 

Noonmark's Daisy

"Jamie" CDX

CAN. CD

Lois Larsen 1

& C. Shock

 

Anvil Ring's Evening Serenade

CD

Jon Horton

 

Schloss Adlers Assylan

"Luger"

AM. CD

CAN. CD

Linda Larsen

 

 

Linda Larsen

1977 Jr. Member

Achievement Award

 

 

Karamaks Star Stepper

Champion

Russell Cohen

 

Von Anderhaus

Nikki

Sel. AM. Champion

1978 B.I. Maturity Geo. & J. Anderson

 

 

Eunice Vom Brunnenhof

CDX

Johanna Poindexter

 

Bee Jay's Dana

CD

Betty J. Irwin

 

Frederick of Green Beret

CD

Johanna Poindexter 1

 

Val-KOA's Roon

AM. CAN. Champion

George Anderson

& Mary Roberts

 

Otto Von Hoellental

CDX

Don Larsen

 

Susan Lynn Ambler

1978 Jr. Member

Achievement Award

 

Valmy's A Pied Piper

1985 Canadian Champion

Charles Mardecz

 

Valmy's Eikon

Best In Futurity

1969

Charles Mardecz 1

 

Fanchen of Green Beret

CD

Johanna Poindexter

 

 

Bee Jay's Tammy

CD

Betty J. Irwin

 

 

Dirk

Von Anderhaus

SEL. AM. Champion

Joan S. Anderson

 

 

Chance Von Anderhaus

Champion & CD

Thomas & Susan Ambler

 

 

Valmy's Coaltown

BOS

Southeast Maturity

1981

Kate & Charles Mardecz

 

 

 

Trish Wylie

1979 Jr. Member

Achievement Award

 

Bee Jay's Dirk

AM. CAN. & BDA

Champion

CD

Betty J. Irwin 1

 

 

 

Bee Jay's Feather

CD

Betty J. Irwin

 

 

Tiffany T. Heidelburg

CD-TDI

Dennis & Melanie Pease

 

 

Exetor

Von Anderhaus

American Champion

1975 B.I. Futurity

Geo. & J. Anderson

 

Valmy's Juda Ben Hur

Best In Futurity

1973

Charles Mardecz

 

 

Wynthea's Franz II

CDX

1983

Michael Cheeks 1

 

 

Cae Sarena Von Schultz

CDX

Gene & Rosemarie Hueber

 

Peter Garafola

1980 Jr. Member

Achievement Award

 

Valmy's Jilly

Champion

  Charles & Kate Mardecz 1

 

Vorgo

Vom Brunnen HOF

CDX & CCD

J&C Poindexter 2

 

 

Rhodes End Love Story CD

Denise Rhodes

 

Chance

Von Anderhaus

AM. Champion

George Anderson

& Thomas Ambler

 

 

Valmy's Fancy Free

Champion

Charles & Kate Mardecz

 

Victoria

Vom Brunnen HOF

CD

J&C Poindexter

 

 

Gila of Green Beret

CD

Johanna Poindexter

 

 

Bee Jay's Blitzkrieg

Champion

Russell Choen

 

 

Dooley's Dawn

CD

Carol Spencer

 

 

Argin's Remington

CD

Thomas & Mary Burns

 

 

Valmy's A Pied Piper

1983 Champion

Donna Gaul

Kate Mardecz

 

 

Matushka's Prometheus

CD 1983

Temperment Certified

Michael Cheeks

 

Valmy's Perhaps Love

1985 Select - AM & CAN. Champion

Charles  Mardecz

 

Obedience Victor

OTCH Noonmark's

Quincy Jones UDX

CAN. UD UKC UD Bermuda CD

N Branton

 

 

Anvil Ring's Wizard

Champion CD

Jon & Joanne Horton

 

 

Anvil Ring's Almighty

Champion

Jon & Joanne Horton

 

Anvil Ring's Endless Summer

Champion

Jon & Joanne Horton

 

 

Die Herzogin's JJ Champion

Shirley & David Panijan

 

Ru-Mar-Ko's

Lara of Fran-Jo

CD

Leslie Auwater

 

 

 

Reign of Polaris

CD

Butch Barcus

 

 

 

Polaris Pecks Bad Boy

CD

Jane Barcus

 

Ulrich Von Donnerwetter

CDX

J&C Poindexter

 

3x Select

CH. Valmy's Uncola, CD

Registter of Merit

1983

Charles & Kate Mardecz

 

 

Crystal

CD

Rich Ricords

 

 

Bolita

AKC & UKC CD

Dog World Award

Don Larsen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Awards Plaque Two

 

  

OV OTCH Noonmark’s

Quincy Jones

UDX, OA, CAN OTCH,

UKC UD, Ber CD

USDAA VA

Nancy Brayton

Woodhaven’s

New Year’s Search

UKC-CD AKC-CD

1996

Nancy Brayton 1

Pinebuck’s Denzel

Champion

1998

Eugene Warrick

Pinebuck’s

Samuel Adams

Champion

1997

Eugene Warrick

Noonmark Della Vopo

AKC-CD, UKC-CD

Open Agility, Open A Agility

Nancy Brayton

1998

Ch. Amber’s Valderia

1998

Eugene Warrick, Jr.

Anvilring Hundi

Gotta Hav It

UCD, CDX

1996

Jill Peterson

Anvilring Hundi

Glory Bound

1996

Joanne Horton 1

Anvil Ring’s Electra Glide

CD

1997

Stephanie Bennet

Alkarah’s Nevada, CD

Reserve Winners Dog

Sand & Sea K.C. 1997

CGC, HIT, TDI

"Cody"

Marie Anderson

1997

Alkarah’s Forget-Me-Not

CD,  CDX, CGC, TC, HIT, TDI

"Fergie"

Ed Anderson & Karin Wagner

2002

Amber’s Heart Of Gold

CD

1996

Denise Rhodes 1

Third Time’s Acharm

Von Jamin

UKC Champion., HT

Nancy DeGarmo

Sheba Jenloren

AKC/CAN/UKC CD

Camille Robinson 1

2001

AKC Champion

Rhodesend Field Of Dreams CGC

Stephanie & Wilt Bennet

2001

Kinderknoll’s

Power Supply

UD

1997

Irene Johnston

Rhodesend’s Ricochet

AKC/UKC CDX UD

UKC Champion

Jill Peterson

2001

Chantelaine’s

Ace Of Spades

HGH

1997

Susan Sopranzi

Beadog’s

Brash & Sassy

UKC Champion

Nancy DeGarmo

Summerhill’s Greta

CD

1997

Isreal Cruz

Charwill’s Miss Madison

CD

Dennis Peace

1998

Anvil Ring’s

High Voltage, CGC, HIT

CD

Joanne Horton

2001

Linden Sir Victory Legacy

AKC CDX, UKC CDX,

CANCD, TC

Melanie Abele

1998

Logan Oaks of Jenloren

AKC, CDX, HT, TT, CGC

CAN/UKC CD

Camille Robinson

Mo-Jo’s Trick of The Tail

AKC CDX,UKC,CAN

ASCA CD,TC,CGC,TDI

1999

Lisa Zielinski

Woodhaven’s

Chantilly Lace

Champion BOF

1997

Jessica Torres 1

Birack Von Apoll

CD-CDX

Novice Agility

1996

Barbara Silverstein

Woodhaven’s

Tall-Dk-Handsome

Champion

1997

Jessica Torres

Caesarena

Von Schultz

CD

1996

Gene Hueber

Kinderknoll’s

On The Road Again

AKC CD

Carl Johnston

 

Von Hornberger’s

Diamond Onyx

UD

1997

Rosemarie Hueber

Mercer’s

Dark Illusion

Champion

1997

Linda Filipkowski & Jessica Torres

Debonair’s Mo Vaughn

Champion

1998

Bill & Gloria Sinclair

 

 

 

AKC Champion

Canadian Select Champion

Pinebuck’s Rhodes

To Victory

OFA

Denise Rhodes

2001

Anvil Ring’s Harvest Moon

AKC/CAN/BER/UKC/ASCA CD

AKC/CAN/UKC/ASCA CDX

AKC/ASCA UD

Dog World Award

Don Larsen

 V. Rolf Sherry Alkarah

CD, CGC

"Mega"

2001

John & Helen Whitney 1

Ch Covy Tucker Hill Topbras OFA

"Rembrandt"

March 31, 2007

Debbie Muschio

Picasso Von Duke 

CD, CDX, RAE, CGC

"Picasso"

Debbie Muschio 1

Ro-nan's Tia of Gaiting Hill

CD, RE, CGC

"Tia"

Debbie Muschio 2

 

 

Wynthea's Odin

HIAs, HSAs, STDs, PT, HT, CD, CGC

"Odin" 

 

 John & Helen Whitney

 

 

TRAFALGAR's Premium Blend OFA

2006 Grand Victor

2006 Select American Champion

2005 Select American Champion

2005 Select Canadian Champion

2004 Select Canadian Champion

2003 Select American Champion

2003 Select Canadian Champion

2003 GSDCA Best In Maturity – Great Lakes

2003 Maturity Victor - Canada

2002 Futurity Victor – Canada

2003 Canadian Champion

2002 American Champion

 Michael–Robert Cheeks

Breeder/Owner

Susan Cheeks/owner

 

 

 

TRAFALGAR’s Pacific Chai OFA      

 

2005 Select Canadian Champion

2004 Canadian Champion

2003 Select Excellent American Champion

2003 Maturity Victrix – Canada

2002 Select Excellent American Champion

2002 American Champion

2002 GSDCA National – Winner’s Bitch

2002 GSDCA Best Opposite Futurity– Mid-Atlantic

 

Michael–Robert Cheeks

Breeder/Owner

Susan Cheeks/owner 1

 

TRAFALGAR’s Full Throttle OVC        

"Diesel"

2008 Grand Victor – United States

2008 Maturity Victor –United States

2008 Select Excellent American Champion

2008 Grand Victor – Canada

2008 Maturity Victor – Canada

2008 Select Canadian Champion

2008 Canadian Champion

2008 American Champion

2007 Futurity Victor – Canada

 

 

Michael–Robert & Susan Cheeks

Breeder/Owner

 

Libby Cameron – owner

 

TRAFALGAR’s Feature Presentation OVC 

 

2008 Canadian Champion

2008 GSDCA Best Opposite Maturity– Mid-West

2007 American Champion

2007 GSDCC National – Winner’s Dog

2007 GSDCA Best Opposite Futurity– Great Lakes

 

Michael–Robert & Susan Cheeks

Breeder/Owner

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDEX

Click on your choice

 

#Michael–Robert_&_Susan_Cheeks  
#Libby_Cameron_–_owner
#Susan_Cheeks/owner_1  
#Susan_Cheeks/owner  
#John_&_Helen_Whitney  
#Debbie_Muschio_  
#Debbie_Muschio_1  
#Debbie_Muschio_2  
#Denise_Rhodes  
#Don_Larsen  
#John_&_Helen_Whitney  
#Debbie_Muschio_  
#Debbie_Muschio_1  
#Debbie_Muschio_2  
#Denise_Rhodes  
#Don_Larsen  
#John_&_Helen_Whitney_1  
#Rosemarie_Hueber  
#Linda_Filipkowski_&_Jessica_Torres  
#Bill_&_Gloria_Sinclair  
#Rosemarie_Hueber  
#Jessica_Torres  
#Gene_Hueber  
#Carl_Johnston_  
#Lisa_Zielinski  
#Jessica_Torres_1  
#Barbara_Silverstein  
#Joanne_Horton  
#Melanie_Abele